Filebuzz.Com - Info filebuzz.com

filebuzz.com receives about 1,800 unique visitors and 3,420 (1.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6.52/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,695.59. According to Alexa Traffic Rank filebuzz.com is ranked number 204,966 in the world and 0.00036% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Elizabeth, NJ, 20007, Netherlands and links to network IP address 109.236.80.111. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is filebuzz.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
54,000
Daily Pageviews:
3,420 (1.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
204,966 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00036% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 11.2%9.3%78662
United States 11.0%11.6%220701
Indonesia 11.0%8.5%21213
Bulgaria 7.9%4.1%8295
Russian Federation 3.4%2.0%183977
South Africa 2.1%1.3%60949
Bangladesh 1.4%1.2%32252
Israel 1.3%2.5%39159
Algeria 0.8%1.0%47723
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.4%40863

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
filebuzz.com
100.00%100.00%2.1

Competitive Data

SEMrush filebuzz.com
Domain:
  filebuzz.com
Rank:
  7,209,962
Organic Keywords:
  305
Organic Traffic:
  8
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
833
Total Backlinks:
  80,970
Follow Links:
  24,098
Nofollow Links:
  56,872
Referring Domains:
  1,525
Referring IPs:
  1,506

How socially engaged is filebuzz.com?

Facebook:
  397
Google +:
  6
Linkedin:
  6
Stumbles:
  2,710
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much filebuzz.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$6.52
Monthly Revenue:
$195.60
Yearly Revenue:
$2,379.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 397$4.55
India 318$0.51
Israel 86$0.50
Indonesia 291$0.36
South Africa 44$0.20
Bulgaria 140$0.18
Russian Federation 68$0.14
Bangladesh 41$0.05
Algeria 34$0.03
Sri Lanka 14$0.01

How much money do filebuzz.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1.32
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$39.47
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$480.25
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
383
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
11,477
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
139,635
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 71$0.82
Indonesia 169$0.21
India 89$0.14
Israel 16$0.09
Bulgaria 29$0.04
Russian Federation 4$0.01
South Africa 1$0.00
Algeria 2$0.00
Bangladesh 1$0.00
Sri Lanka 0$0.00

How much is filebuzz.com worth?

Website Value:
$3,695.59

Where is filebuzz.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
109.236.80.111
ASN:
AS49981 
ISP:
WorldStream B.V. 
Server Location:
Elizabeth
NJ
20007
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 109.236.80.111

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does filebuzz.com load?

Average Load Time:
(806 ms) 86 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://code.jquery.com/jquery-1.11.2.min.js
http://www.filebuzz.com/resources/scripts.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.filebuzz.com/resources/style.css

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/fileinfo/6528…fessional.html">Handy Backup Professional</a> and 73 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/contact.html" class="contact">Contact Us</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js?137237720 (60 minutes)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 7.1KiB (20% reduction).

Compressing http://www.filebuzz.com/resources/icon_sprite.png could save 4.3KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://www.filebuzz.com/resources/lap_top.jpg could save 1.2KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://www.filebuzz.com/resources/mob-menu-bg.png could save 851B (88% reduction).
Compressing http://www.filebuzz.com/software_screenshot/thumb-small/1095426-Java_Linear____D_Barcode_Package.png could save 821B (20% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://www.filebuzz.com/ could save 1.8KiB (12% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 804B (17% reduction).

Minifying http://www.filebuzz.com/resources/style.css could save 804B (17% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  44
Vendor reliability:
  44
Privacy:
  44
Child safety:
  46

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

filebuzz.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

filebuzz.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to filebuzz.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Date: Tue, 18 Jul 2017 07:15:40 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
Content-Length: 202
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX filebuzz.com 3600
A 109.236.80.111 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.filebuzz.com
Rname hostmaster.filebuzz.com
Serial Number 2014100101
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.filebuzz.com 3600
NS ns2.filebuzz.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-09-25
Domain Age:
11 years 9 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.moniker.com...
Domain Name: filebuzz.com
Registry Domain ID: 216337406_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.moniker.com
Registrar URL: http://www.moniker.com
Updated Date: 2014-07-14T12:28:08.0Z
Creation Date: 2005-09-25T18:08:54.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-09-25T18:08:54.0Z
Registrar: Moniker Online Services LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 228
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.9546071294
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Moniker Privacy Services
Registrant Organization: Moniker Privacy Services
Registrant Street: 2320 NE 9th St, Second Floor
Registrant City: Fort Lauderdale
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 33304
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8006886311
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.9545859186
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Moniker Privacy Services
Admin Organization: Moniker Privacy Services
Admin Street: 2320 NE 9th St, Second Floor
Admin City: Fort Lauderdale
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 33304
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8006886311
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.9545859186
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Moniker Privacy Services
Tech Organization: Moniker Privacy Services
Tech Street: 2320 NE 9th St, Second Floor
Tech City: Fort Lauderdale
Tech Postal Code: 33304
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8006886311
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.9545859186
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: Not Available From Registry
Billing Name: Moniker Privacy Services
Billing Organization: Moniker Privacy Services
Billing Street: 2320 NE 9th St, Second Floor
Billing City: Fort Lauderdale
Billing State/Province: FL
Billing Postal Code: 33304
Billing Country: US
Billing Phone: +1.8006886311
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax: +1.9545859186
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: ns1.filebuzz.com
Name Server: ns2.filebuzz.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
Whoisprivacy: 4
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: https://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-18T07:15:46.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

Please register your domains at; http://www.moniker.com
This data is provided by
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam) or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FILEBUZZ.COM
Registrar: MONIKER ONLINE SERVICES LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 228
Whois Server: whois.moniker.com
Referral URL: http://www.moniker.com
Name Server: NS1.FILEBUZZ.COM
Name Server: NS2.FILEBUZZ.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 14-jul-2014
Creation Date: 25-sep-2005
Expiration Date: 25-sep-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-07-18T07:15:37Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 128 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
filebuzz.com widget